Menu Close

All members of the Cayce Arts Guild have the option to create member profiles. Some members have chosen to have a member page in addition to a member profile. Link(s) to a member’s page and profile are next to their entry below.

See all existing member profiles
See all existing member pages

Name

Artistic Medium

More

Melissa Austin

Mosaic

Member Profile

Bobby Baker

Water Color / Assemblage Sculpture

 

Carol Blackwood

Water color / Oils / Acrylics
Jewelry / Pottery

 

Jeff Blake

Photography

 

Jean Boiteau

Musician / Music Teacher

 

Glen Bramlitt

Drawing: pencil, ink
Acrylic / Digital / Airbrush

 

Beverly Breuer

Photography / Oyster shell crafts

Member Profile
Member Page

Lee Breuer

Painter

 

Jacqueline Brown

Painter / Acrylics

Member Profile

Jester (JJ) Burton

Painter / Acrylics

 

Demarcus Bush

Hatter

 

Carolina Conservation
(Whitney Couch)

Supporter

 

Kimber Carpenter

Acrylics

 

Kimberly Case

Photograpy

Member Profile

Rebecca Causey

Wood / Mixed Media

 

Jim Cheatham

Photography

 

Lisa Cole

Mixed Media / Collage / Bookmaking

 

Allen Coles

Photography

 

Sandra Courie

Acrylics

Member Profile
Member Page

Colleen Dwyer

Watercolor, acrylic, photography, Pyrography
Mixed media, journals, jewelry

Member Profile
Member Page

Trudith Dyer

Water Media / Acrylic / Mixed media

Member Profile
Member Page

Linda Elksnin

Mixed-Media Painting

Member Profile

Renea Eshleman

Watercolor / Acrylics / Mixed media

Member Profile
Member Page

Sharon Funderburk

Mixed Media

Member Profile

Karen Gibbons

2D: Painting: Acrylic, Decorative, Glass /
    Mosaics / Brass Enameling
3D: Found Objects Sculpture /
    Fashion Deconstruction

 

Pat (Trish) Gillam

Acrylics

 

Andre Griffin

Painting on canvas with
acrylic / oil / alcohol ink

Member Profile

Janice Haynes

Oils / Acrylics / Photography

 

Larry Hembree

Theatre / Performing Arts

 

Henry’s of Cayce
(Bennett Brown-chef)

Supporter and Venue

 

Benji Hicks

Woodblock printing

Member Profile

Nancy Hill

Oil / Pastel / Watercolor
Sculpture / Busts / Relief

 

Charles Hite

Photograpy

Member Profile
Member Page

Katty Hite

Print-making

Member Profile

John Hodge

Photography / Imagery

 

Pete Holland

2D – Oil / Acrylics

Member Profile

Rebecca Horne

Abstract / Mixed Media / Fluid Acylics

 

Stephanie Hucks
Busbee Creative Arts Academy

Supporter

Member Profile

Ann Huffman

Supporter

 

Bobbi Sue Jeffries

Drawing

Member Profile

Camille Johnson

Multimedia on canvas

 

Robert Johnson

Photography / Pour Painting

Member Profile
Member Page

Stephanie Johnson

Jewelry / Crochet

 

Susan H. Johnson

Acrylic / Watercolor

 

Kay Jordan

Jewelry

Member Profile

Minou Khazan

Oil / Watercolor / Acrylic

 

Ann Kinsinger

Metal / Fiber / Paper / Jewelry / Mixed media

Member Profile

Lauraette Kirkland

2D and 3D

Member Profile
Member Page

Amy Kuenzie

Acrylics

 

Valerie Lamott

Enamel Photography / Jewelry / Ceramics

 

Julie Larkin

Supporter

 

Nena Lowry

Soap / Lotions

 

Sean Madden

Acrylic / Oil / Wood

Member Profile
Member Page

Lila McCollough

Acrylic on Wood

 

Elaine McWilliams

Watercolor

 

Yvonna Mills

Acrylic / Watercolor

Member Profile
Member Page

Rachel Myers

Mixed media

 

Roy Paschal

Oil / Watercolor / Acrylic / Sculpture

 

Wyatt Perkins

Graphite Sketching / Acrylic / Oil

Member Profile

David Phillips

Oil / Watercplor / Acrylic / Pencil

 

Elizabeth Rametta

Oils / Pastels

 

Holly S Rauch

Acrylic on Wood and Canvas

Member Profile

Margaret (Cookie) Richardson

Watercolor / Oil

 

Crush Rush

Photography

 

Mona Sawyer

Photography

 

Judy Sellers

Oil

Member Profile

John Sharpe

Metal sculpture / Functional ceramics & art

 

Venetia Sharpe

Photography / Ceramics

 

Rob Shaw

Oil with Palette Knife

 

Margie Shelburg

Acrylic

 

Michael Shepard

Acrylic / Mixed Media / Pastels

Member Profile

Edward Shmunes

Photography

Member Profile

Susan Shrader

Fused glass / Painter

 

Jeremy Smith

Acrylic / Oil / Pencil / Ink / Marker / Charcoal
Watercolor / Pastel / Chalk / Digital

Member Profile

Charles Sturkie

Wood Working / Wind Chimes

 

Benira Sutphin

Jewelry

 

Nancy Tuten

Oil / Acrylics / Watercolor

Member Profile

Sonia Tuttle

Watercolor / Oils / Quilting

 

Pamela Walker

Acrylic Paintings

Member Profile

Sandra Wardlaw

Acrylic / Watercolor / Jewelry / Sculpture

 

Yolanda Wardlaw

Photography / Jewelry / Ceramics / Pottery

 

Stephen White

Acrylics on canvas

 

Skip Willits

Photography

Member Profile
Member Page

Carmen Willm

Watercolor / Oil / Acrylic

 

Ozon Theswua Wilson

Industrial Metal Art Lamps

Member Profile
Member Page

Rusty and Barbara Wright

Supporter